skip navigation

Tryouts 2019

The Registration "Tryouts 2019" is not currently available.

Registration CLOSED!

The tryout schedule is listed below.  Both tryouts are very important and we highly suggest making them a priority.  Most of the decisions for teams will be made after the first tryout.  We have a 24 hour contact rule so you will be communicated with in a timely manner.  After the first tryout you will should expect one of these three things:

1. You are offered a spot on a team or within the club and the 2nd tryout becomes a practice and an opportunity to support the age group.

2. You are asked to come back for a second evaluation during the second tryout listed.

3. You are notified that a position will not be available for you for the next seasonal year.

***Please note: Most of the spots available on teams will be offered after the first tryout***

The coaches listed in the table below are the head coaches for the age group.  If you are looking for the specific team coaching assignments please see our TEAMS tab in the main menu.  You can also find our INDIVIDUALIZED TEAM PLANS in this section.

What happens next?  If you are offered a spot on a team you will need to make a decision in a timely manner.  Coaches will not hold spots for an extended length of time.  

If you accept a spot you will receive a Welcome to Toca FC email.  This will have information regarding the next steps.  One of the most important being Toca FC Signing Day, which will take place between 1:30pm-4:30pm on Saturday, June 15th.  This will take place at the Cook Center on the campus of MidAmerica Nazarene University.  Signing day allows for paperwork, registration, payment setup, and uniform sizing to take place in one convenient location.

We look forward to seeing you at tryouts.  Please don't hesitate to reach out if you have questions. 

LOCATIONS

OSC = Olathe Soccer Complex - 10550 S. Ridgeview Road, Olathe, KS 66061

Team Date Time Field Date Time Field Age Group Head Coach Email
Girls 2013 June 7th 5:15pm-6:15pm 6 June 8th 8:00am-9:30am 6AB Andrew McClanahan andrewmcclanahan17@yahoo.com
Girls 2012 June 7th 5:15pm-6:15pm 6 June 8th 8:00am-9:30am 6AB Andrew McClanahan andrewmcclanahan17@yahoo.com
Girls 2011 June 7th 5:15pm-6:15pm 5 June 8th 10:30am-12:00pm 4CD Jose Ramos rickyramos9@hotmail.com
Girls 2010 June 7th 5:15pm-6:15pm 5 June 8th 8:30am-10:00am 6CD Javi Beltran jbeltran.salvo96@gmail.com
Girls 2009 June 8th 11:30am-1:00pm 6AB June 9th 3:00pm-4:30pm 4CD Alvaro Beltran alvysoccer@gmail.com
Girls 2008 June 8th 8:30am-10:00am 4AB June 9th 2:00pm-3:30pm 4AB Luke Cavlovich jason@tocafc.org
Girls 2007 June 8th 10:00am-11:30am 6 June 9th 1:00pm-2:30pm 6 Andrew Miller andrew.r.miller21@gmail.com
Girls 2006 June 8th 9:00am-10:30am 3 June 9th 5:00pm-6:30pm 4 Alvaro Beltran alvysoccer@gmail.com
Girls 2005 June 8th 12:30pm-2:00pm 5 June 9th 5:00pm-6:30pm 3 Atanas Karagyaurov akaragyaurov@gmail.com
Girls 2004 June 8th 3:00pm-4:30pm 2 June 9th 1:00pm-2:30pm 2 Atanas Karagyaurov akaragyaurov@gmail.com
Girls 2003 June 8th 3:00pm-4:30pm 3 June 9th 1:00pm-2:30pm 3 Alvaro Beltran alvysoccer@gmail.com
Team Date Time Date Time Age Group Head Coach Email
Boys 2013 June 7th 6:45pm-7:45pm 6 June 8th 8:00am-9:30am 6AB Andrew McClanahan andrewmcclanahan17@yahoo.com
Boys 2012 June 7th 6:45pm-7:45pm 6 June 8th 8:00am-9:30am 6AB Jose Ramos rickyramos9@hotmail.com
Boys 2011 June 7th 6:45pm-7:45pm 5 June 8th 10:30am-12:00pm 4AB Andrew McClanahan andrewmcclanahan17@yahoo.com
Boys 2010 June 7th 6:45pm-7:45pm 5 June 8th 8:30am-10:00am 4CD Alec Lemmon aleclemmon@gmail.com
Boys 2009 June 8th 1:30pm-3:00pm 4AB June 9th 3:30pm-5:00pm 4AB Kyle Mowrer kyle@tocafc.org
Boys 2008 June 8th 11:00am-12:30pm 5 June 9th 1:30pm-3:00pm 4CD Alec Lemmon aleclemmon@gmail.com
Boys 2007 June 8th 11:30am-1:00pm 2 June 9th 3:00pm-4:30pm 2 Jon Collett jcollett@challengersports.com
Boys 2006 June 8th 9:00am-10:30am 2 June 9th 3:00pm-4:30pm 3 Bryce McClanahan btmcclanahan11@yahoo.com
Boys 2005 June 8th 9:30am-11:00am 5 June 9th 1:30pm-3:00pm 5 John Duker Jduker7781@gmail.com
Boys 2004 June 8th 1:00pm-2:30pm 6 June 9th 2:30pm-4:00pm 6 Max Laitner mhlaitner1@gmail.com
Boys 2003 June 8th 1:30pm-3:00pm 2 June 9th 4:30pm-6:00pm 6 Alec Lemmon aleclemmon@gmail.com
Boys 2002 June 8th 2:00pm-3:30pm 5 June 9th 5:00pm-6:30pm 2 Bryce McClanahan btmcclanahan11@yahoo.com
Boys 2001 June 8th 12:30pm-2:00pm 3 June 9th 4:00pm-5:30pm 5 Trent Remmich tbremmich@gmail.com